Award Recipients 1999-2000

 

Tasmanian Volunteer Fire-fighter
Medal & Award

RED = TFS Award

Name Approved Retained Brigade Volunteer Brigade Notations
Cedric Charles Banfield  4/11/1999 Ulverstone
Donald Mackrill AFSM  4/11/1999 Bell Bay
David Leslie Haigh  3/12/1999 Ulverstone
Noel  Woodhouse  3/12/1999 Ulverstone
Peter Claude Broadfield  3/12/2000 Ulverstone
Ricki Charles Banfield  3/12/2000 Ulverstone
John Daniel Hutchinson  3/12/2000 Ulverstone
Alexander Robert Otten  3/12/2001 Ulverstone
Veronica Atkins 15/12/1999 Wesley Vale
Robert Atkins AFSM 15/12/1999 Wesley vale
Michelle Maree Sanders 26/11/1999 Bell Bay
Gavan Andrew Rainbird  7/01/2000 Dodges Ferry
David Sydney Darby  7/01/2000 Primrose Sands
Brian Edward Rainbird  6/01/2000 Primrose Sands  Gold Bar
Bruce Kenneth Corbett 24/01/2000 Wynyard
Max Thomas Diprose 24/01/2000 Wynyard
Brain John Wilcox 24/01/2000 Wynyard
Brain Randall 24/01/2000 Wynyard
Athol John McNeair 24/01/2000 Wynyard
Trevor John Poke 24/01/2000 Wynyard
Glenn Kevin Doherty 22/01/2000 Risdon Vale
Wade Edward Stewart 22/01/2000 Risdon Vale
Francis  O’Connor 31/01/2000 Avoca
Lochiel Raymond Brown   1/02/2000 Zeehan
David Wells 31/01/2000 Dodges Ferry
Valarie Anne Rainbird 31/01/2000   Primrose Sands
Suzanne Eula Mackrill 31/01/2000 Bell Bay
Marree Anne Brown 14/02/2000   Bell Bay
Neville Robert Bingham 7/02/2000 Melrose
Margaret Faye Kean 14/02/2000 State Fire Commission
Brett Anthony Burgess   3/02/2000 Geeveston
Barry Keith Lathey 10/02/2000 New Norfolk
Barry Reginald Haines 21/02/2000 Railton
Terence Stewart Gill 22/02/2000 Fern Tree
Francis Eric Purcival 17/02/2000 Lenah Valley
David van Geytenbeek 23/02/2000 Fern Tree
Stephen John Potter 23/02/2000 Fern Tree
Anthony John Elliott 23/02/2000 Hadspen
Kennith Fishwick 23/02/2000 Fern Tree
Donald John Jones 23/02/2000 Fern Tree
Garry Michael Sullivan 23/02/2000 Fern Tree
Michael John Direen 23/02/2000 Huonville
Graham Ronald Bennell 28/02/2000 Forth
Gail  Connelly  25/02/2000 Tarleton
David Walsh 23/02/2000 Somerset
Ian Dart Duggan 26/02/2000 Huonville
Grant Woolley 27/02/2000 Huonville
Dale John Atkinson 23/02/2000 Somerset
Darrel Jago 23/02/2000 Somerset
Ron Grave 23/02/2000 Somerset
Maria Joy Atkinson 23/02/2000 Somerset  
Helen Kerr 23/02/2000 Somerset  
Jeanine Murray 23/02/2000 Somerset  
Kathy Grave 23/02/2000 Somerset  
Dan Kerr 23/02/2000 Somerset
Colin John Atkinson 23/02/2000 Somerset
Philip Wilkinson 23/02/2000 Somerset
Michael John Coleman 25/02/2000 Rosebery
Gerald Leonard Smith 25/02/2000 Rosebery
Lindsay John Bennion 25/02/2000 Rosebery
Lorraine Duckett 21/02/2000 Grassy K Island
Neale Batey 21/02/2000 Grassy K Island
Greg Duckett 21/02/2000 Grassy K. Island
Michael Adams 24/02/2000 Dilston
Stephen Paul Niaura 21/02/2000 Railton
Gerald Anthony Lowry 21/02/2000 Railton
Anthony Norman Scott 22/02/2000 Hillwood
Arthur Earnest Taylor 22/02/2000 Winnaleah
John  Mannering 28/02/2000 Rheban
Anthony Gee 16/03/2000 Avoca
James Maxwell Smith 17/02/2000 Stanley
Milton Harry DeJonge 17/02/2000 Stanley
William Thomas Holmes   2/04/2000 Snug
Graeme Campbell   4/04/2000 Lebrina
Mark Wilson   4/04/2000 Lebrina
Majorie Lockett   4/04/2000   Lebrina
Vern Richardson 14/04/2000 N W Bay Group
Geoff Pinner 18/04/2000 Karoola
Christopher  Deegan   3/05/2000 S Bay Group
Paul Geoffrey Hodges   1/05/2000 Hillwood
Leon Humphrey Hodges   1/05/2000 Hillwood
Peter Piscioneri 27/04/2000 Beaconsfield
Peter Gill 27/04/2000 Beaconsfield
Michael Woolley 27/04/2000 Beaconsfield
William Fraser 20/05/2000 Midway Point
Danny Vernon Reid 20/05/2000 Midway Point
David Francis Silk 20/05/2000 Midway Point
Robert Douglas Parsons 17/05/2000 Hamilton
Ian Francis Mitchell 26/05/2000 Queenstown
David Michael Devereux 27/05/2000 Lenah Valley
Rodney Paul Commane 26/05/2000 Lenah Valley
Kevin John Donovan 25/05/2000 Lenah Valley
John Brassington 30/05/2000 Lauderdale Group
Barry Maurice Rogers 30/05/2000 Eaglehawk Neck
Colin Minehan 30/04/2000 Eaglehawk Neck
Philip Cyril Gard 30/05/2000 Sandfly
Robert Jones 28/05/2000 Sandfly
David Bryan 28/05/2000 Sandfly
Joy Bryan 28/05/2000   Sandfly
Robert  Bloomfield 24/05/2000 Triabunna
Ian Izzard 24/05/2000 Triabunna
Wayne Wise 12/05/2000 Rowella
Lindsay Hickman 29/05/2000 Rowella
Desmond Delaney 29/05/2000 Eaglehawk Neck
Christopher  Hinds 30/04/2000 Latrobe
Graham Neil Stott 30/04/2000 Latrobe
Graeme Claude Brown 30/04/2000 Latrobe
Theodore James Clarke 30/04/2000 Latrobe
Maxwell Ray Berry 24/05/2000 Triabunna
Shane Day 26/05/2000 Currie
Colin John Johnson 26/05/2000 Currie
Wayne  Woodcock 26/05/2000 Currie
Neil Christian Hjort 26/05/2000 Gravelly Beach
Richard Henry Curwen 28/05/2000 Gravelly Beach
Robert John Oswald 26/05/2000 Gravelly Beach
Erna Oswald  30/05/2000 Gravelly Beach  
Glenn Sidney Somers 24/04/2000 George Town
Lance Johns 24/04/2000 George Town
Andrew Taylor 24/04/2000 George Town
Graham Hills 24/04/2000 George Town
Quade   Whitehead 24/04/2000 George Town
Terrance John Green 30/06/2000 Gladstone
David Archibald Hogarth   1/11/2000 Montumana
David Shorthouse   1/11/2000 Rokeby
Barney Morris 27/11/2000 Melrose
Dale Anthony Cleaver 11/12/2000 Rocherlea
Graeme John Witchard 11/12/2000 Prospect
Malcolm Neil Pollard 11/12/2000 Rocherlea
Philip George Mackrill 19/12/2000 Bell Bay
Douglas Charles Brown 10/01/2001 Bell Bay
Kevin Martin Sanders   4/02/2001 Bell Bay
Wayne Burn AFSM   4/02/2001 New Norfolk
Eldon Griffiths AFSM 10/01/2001 West Tamar Group
Judy Plummer 12/02/2001 TFS Staff
Perry Allan Dick   2/01/2001 Wesley Vale
Harold Hingston   2/01/2001 Wesley Vale
Ian Reginald Perkins 15/01/2001 Melrose
Frank Valentine Perkins 29/11/2000 Melrose
William Fraser   1/11/2000 Midway Point
Colin Triffitt 31/01/2001 New Norfolk
Christopher Dando 14/02/2001 Primrose Sands
Rex Kemp 14/02/2001 Orielton
Paul Leslie Grundy 26/02/2001 Wellington
David Alexander Lodge 27/02/2001 Mt Nelson
Craig Smith 25/02/2001 Kingston
Brendan Francis Sherrin 25/02/2001 Kingston
Faron John Wall 25/02/2001 Kingston
Peter John Walker 25/02/2001 Kingston
Ronald Francis Mayne 25/02/2001 Kingston
Geoffrey Charles Ryan 25/02/2001 Kingston
Stephen Robert Bacon 27/02/2001 Mt Nelson
Barry Bacon 27/02/2001 Mt Nelson
Adrian Robert Webster 27/02/2001 Mt Nelson
Andrew John Webster 27/02/2001 Mt Nelson
Lindsay  Suhr AFSM 26/02/2001 Wellington Group
Robert William C Brown 25/02/2001 Mt Nelson
Kevin Hibberd 19/02/2001 Cambridge
Patsy Anne Bingham 26/02/2001 Melrose
Michael Louis Reid 20/02/2001 Midway Point
Nigel Reid 20/02/2001 Midway Point