Award Recipients 2001-2006

Tasmanian Volunteer Fire-fighter
Medal & Award

RED = TFS Award

Name Approved Retained Brigade Volunteer Brigade Notations
Ian Bruce Hingston   1/11/2001 Latrobe
Michael Allan Parker   1/11/2001 Latrobe
Phillip Francis Moore   1/11/2001 Latrobe
Ian John Kennett 30/11/2001 George Town
Richard Crabtree 12/02/2002 Karoola
Shane Coleman 12/02/2002 Karoola
Ian Barbour 17/02/2002 Kimberly
Clive Watson 17/02/2002 Bell Bay
Kaye Whitehead 17/02/2002 Bell Bay
Michael John Hill 17/02/2002 Binnalong Bay
Wayne Milton 17/02/2002 Stanley
Eric Walters 17/02/2002 Stanley
James Wells 17/02/2002 Stanley
David John Knight  18/02/2002 Dunalley
Kevin Bernard Daly 18/02/2002 Dunalley
Gerard Patrick Daly 18/02/2002 Dunalley
Bernard Campbell 18/02/2002 Dunalley
Edmund J Wilson 24/02/2002 Tasmania Fire Service Museum
John Wilson 26/02/2002 Lenah Valley
Richard M Blackwell 26/02/2002 Lenah Valley
Dale C Britton AFSM 26/02/2002 New Norfolk
John Charles Banks 26/02/2002 Howden
Christopher Reid 27/02/2002 Midway Point
David T Stott 27/02/2002 Port Sorell
Denis Barrett 27/02/2002 Port Sorell
Michal G Rataj 28/02/2002 Port Sorell
David T Oakley 28/02/2002 Campbell Town
Warren A Barr 28/02/2002 Campbell Town
Gordon J Maxfield 28/02/2002 Campbell Town
Lindsay Burt    1/07/2002 George Town
Terence  Midson   9/01/2003 Triabunna
John Leslie Ashlin 18/01/2003 Triabunna
Laurence Cowle 18/01/2003 Triabunna
Rodney Maxwell Reid   1/02/2003 Wynyard
Maxwell James French   1/02/2003 Wynyard
Darryl Leon O’Halloran   1/02/2003 Wynyard
Gregory Thomas Cain   6/02/2003 Carrick
John Tyrrell 11/02/2003 Cambridge
Greg Dore 11/02/2003 Cambridge
Scott Munday 17/02/2003 Claremont
Russell  Armstrong 18/02/2003 Claremont
Bernard Campbell 18/02/2003 Dunnally
Peter Reginald Dawson 19/02/2003 Moriarty
Barry Sherrin 24/02/2003 George Town
Lindy Anne Parker 24/02/2003 Latrobe  
Wendy Maree Michajlow 24/02/2003 Latrobe  
Virginia Jane Stott 24/02/2003 Latrobe  
Neville Brinnen Smith 24/02/2003 Latrobe
Dennis Stanley Michajlow 24/02/2003 Latrobe
Rodney Dean Parker 24/02/2003 Latrobe
Robert Barrett AFSM 24/02/2003 Scottsdale
David Waldron 24/02/2003 Scottsdale
Stephen Roy O’Neill 25/02/2003 Devonport
Steven Leigh Martin 25/02/2003 Devonport
Martin Phil Agatyn 25/02/2003 Devonport
Stephen Brazendale 26/02/2003 Port Sorell
Leon David Connors 26/02/2003 Port Sorell
Barry Kenneth Britton 26/02/2003 Irishtown
Rod Sweetnam 28/02/2003 Hadspen
Barry Harper 28/02/2003 Hadspen
Marree Britten 28/02/2003 New Norfolk  
Shirley Triffitt 28/02/2003 New Norfolk  
Graeme Jones 28/02/2003 New Norfolk
Peter Harley 28/02/2003 Piper Brook
Robin Geoffrey Howlett 28/02/2003 Campania
Darren Smith 28/02/2003 Somerset
Andrew Johns 28/02/2003 Mt Nelson
Gary John Cooper 28/02/2003 Nubeena
Robert John Montague 28/02/2003 Dilston
Malcolm Murdoch 28/02/2003 Moriarty
Shane McCall 29/02/2003 Somerset
Grant Lewis Rigby   1/11/2003 Evandale
Joanne Margaret Hodgett   1/11/2003 Evandale
Ian Hodgett   1/11/2003 Evandale
Barry Robert Waller   1/11/2003 Queenstown
Rex Leslie Brown   1/11/2003 Queenstown
William John Tiddy   1/11/2003 Queenstown
James Robert Challis   8/11/2003 Binalong Bay
John White   9/01/2004 Heybridge
Avis White   9/01/2004   Heybridge
John Buckley   9/01/2004 Montumana
Dean Plummer   5/01/2004 Brighton
Matthew  Fishwick   1/03/2004 Fern Tree
Diana Louise Williams   1/03/2004 Fern Tree
Ronald Alfred Jones   1/03/2004 Tullah
Michael James Clarke 27/02/2004 Latrobe
Gregory Ernest Turner 27/02/2004 Latrobe
Christopher Hawkins 27/02/2004 Latrobe
John William Brown 26/02/2004 Richmond
Francis John Howe 26/02/2004 Richmond
Ian Edwards 14/02/2004 Somerset
Todd Anthony Bennetto 23/02/2004 Claremont
Leonard Paul Rogers 23/02/2004 Claremont
Joseph Bodis   1/03/2004 George Town
Ted Binns   1/03/2004 Legana
Barry Davenport   1/03/2004 Legana
Arie Vanderburg   1/03/2004 Legana
Kevin (Jim) Grace   1/03/2004 Flinders Group
Jennifer Anne Cooper   1/03/2004   Lackrana
Pamela Joy Sherriff   1/03/2004   Lackrana
Betty Anne Grace   1/03/2004   Lackrana
Gregory Ellis Kelly 24/02/2004 Devonport
Mark Sydney Dixon 24/02/2004 Devonport
Richard Edward Cosstick 24/02/2004 Devonport
Tony Keith Thurley   3/12/2003 Ulverstone
Phillip  Bellchambers   3/12/2003 Ulverstone
Robert  Mainwaring   3/12/2003 Ulverstone
Robert Arthur Haynes   3/12/2003 Ulverstone
Gary Reynolds   1/03/2004 George Town
Maxine Ebdon   1/03/2004 Wynyard
Frank Chettle   1/03/2004 Wynyard
Roy Reid   1/03/2004 Wynyard
Suzanne Lee Birch 25/02/2004 Orielton
Trevor Newbold   1/11/2004 Dunnally
Brian Coward 23/12/2004 Bell Bay
Ray Davie 23/12/2004 Bell Bay
Leon King 23/12/2004 Karoola
Iain Nixon 12/01/2005 Hillwood
Donald Hawley 14/01/2005 Moorleah
Alister Shephard 12/02/2005 Prospect
Ted Innes 12/02/2005 Prospect
Kenneth Claridge 12/02/2005 Prospect
Dean Stokes 15/02/2005 Somerset
Richard Lang 16/02/2005 Kempton
Brian Morse 21/02/2005 Yolla
John Anderson 21/02/2005 Collinsvale
George Rumley 22/02/2005 Bushy Park
Louise Izzard 22/02/2005   Triabunna
Lynette Deegan 22/02/2005   Triabunna
Christopher Neilson 23/02/2005 Wynyard
Andrew Bassett 28/02/2005 Wynyard
Nigel Geard 28/02/2005 Brighton
Peter Geard 28/02/2005 Brighton
John Zielinski 28/02/2005 Brighton
Lesley Plummer 28/02/2005   Brighton
Peter Alexander 28/02/2005 Tasmania Fire Service Head Quarters
Andrew Frankcombe 28/02/2005 Pipers River
Lloyd Marshall   1/03/2005 Sassafras
Graeme Huntley Clarke   1/11/2005 Queenstown
Garry William Kremmer   1/11/2005 Queenstown
Paul Desmond Bugg   1/11/2005 Queenstown
Andrew William Perry   1/11/2005 Sassafras
Tony David Perry   1/11/2005 Sassafras
Roger William Eadie   1/11/2005 Port Sorell
Margaret Duff   1/12/2005   Claude Rd
Selma Elizabeth Kelly   1/12/2005   Claude Rd
Cathy Murfet   1/12/2005   Claude Rd
Ronald E Davies 10/11/2005 Sheffield  
Geoffrey Gordon Creeley 10/11/2005 Sheffield
Beverley Davies 10/11/2005 Sheffield
Judith Creeley 10/11/2005 Sheffield  
Faye Jones 10/11/2005 Sheffield  
Stanley Robert Jones 10/11/2005 Sheffield
George Kelly   5/01/2006 Claude Rd
Neville Rushworth   8/02/2006 New Norfolk
Kevin Hardwick 15/02/2006 Magra
Kerry Walter Turner 20/02/2006 Latrobe
Karen Anne Parker 20/02/2006 Latrobe  
Stuart Robert Loone 20/02/2006 Latrobe
Robert Brakey 23/02/2006 Primrose Sands
Simon Roland 25/02/2006 Margate
Colin Fehre 25/02/2006 Margate
Jim Mulder 25/02/2006 Margate
Stephen Gray 26/02/2006 Prospect
Matthew James Buck 26/02/2006 Prospect
Michael Eade 26/02/2006 Prospect
Trenton John Poke 28/02/2006 Wynyard
Patricia Watson   1/03/2006    Bell Bay
Leanne Doherty   1/03/2006 Risdon Vale
Trevor Duniam   1/11/2006 Boat Harbour
Malcolm Conway 19/01/2007 Kingston