Award Recipients 2007-2010

Tasmanian Volunteer Fire-fighter
Medal & Award

RED = TFS Award

Name Approved Retained Brigade Volunteer Brigade Notations
David Jacobs   6/02/2007 Kingston    
Brian Wylie   8/02/2007 Kingston    
Stuart Hingston 12/02/2007   Wesley Vale  
Kordel Dick 12/02/2007   Wesley Vale  
Ashley Dick 12/02/2007   Wesley Vale  
David Hart 15/02/2007 Fern Tree    
Christopher Wagstaff 15/02/2007 Fern Tree    
Ian Gabities 21/02/2007   Hadspen  
David Holmes 26/02/2007 Latrobe    
Oliver Breeze 26/02/2007 Prospect    
Michael Stingle 27/02/2007   Brighton  
James Walker 27/02/2007   Brighton  
Peter Paice 27/02/2007   Brighton  
Michael D’Alton 27/02/2007   Margate  
Terry Heier 27/02/2007   Hadspen  
Andrea Stott 28/02/2007   Port Sorell  
David Briggs 28/02/2007 New Norfolk    
Peter Brazendale 28/02/2007 New Norfolk    
Craig Woolford 28/02/2007   Margate  
Amanda Brazendale 28/02/2007   Port Sorell  
Gerald Aulich 28/02/2007   St Marys  
Michael Aulich 28/02/2007   St Marys  
Mick Spilsbury 28/02/2007   St Marys  
Brian Mattewson   1/11/2007 Queenstown    
Jason Clarke   1/11/2007 Queenstown    
James Smith   1/11/2007 Queenstown    
Allison King   1/11/2007   Karoola  
Joyce Buckley   2/11/2007   Montumana  
Michael Richards 11/11/2007 Somerset    
Stuart Braid 11/11/2007 Somerset    
Robert Dawes 11/11/2007 Somerset    
Sally Atkinson 11/11/2007 Somerset    
Marilyn Dawes 11/11/2007 Somerset    
Suzanne Wilkinson 11/11/2007 Somerset    
Andrew Pegg   1/02/2008   Magra  
Wayne Marshall   1/02/2008   Magra  
Greg Miller   5/02/2008 Beaconsfield    
Kevin Beams   5/02/2008 Beaconsfield    
Peggy Berry   7/02/2008   Triabunna  
Sandra Fehre   7/02/2008   Margate  
Roslyn Quinn   7/02/2008   Margate  
Bill Quinn   7/02/2008   Margate  
Geoffrey Kent 14/02/2008   Cambridge  
Mathew Fenton 14/02/2008   Cambridge  
Mark Brazendale 14/02/2008   Cambridge  
Ian Wade 18/02/2008   Collinsvale  
Clare Sullivan 18/02/2008   Triabunna  
Kathleen Webster 20/02/2008   Triabunna  
Cliff Hume 20/02/2008   Carrick  
Kim Brundle-Lawrence 20/02/2008   Carrick  
David Fidler 25/02/2008 Latrobe    
Kim Coleman   1/03/2008   Lilydale  
Geoffrey Mills   1/11/2008 Devonport    
Paul McDermott   1/11/2008 Queenstown    
Daniel Kremmer   1/11/2008 Queenstown    
Colin Cunningham 13/11/2008   Gretna  
Trafford Harvey 13/11/2008   Gretna  
Tony Smith 12/01/2009 Burnie    
Craig Stirling 17/02/2009 Somerset    
Barbara Smith 17/02/2009 Somerset    
Nicholas Barta 23/02/2009 Fern Tree    
Brian Marriott 23/02/2009 Fern Tree    
Doreen Gill 23/02/2009 Fern Tree    
Elizabeth Jones 23/02/2009 Fern Tree    
Simon Morris 24/02/2009   Melrose  
Verne Reeves 24/02/2009   Melrose  
Pieter Hemelrijk 25/02/2009   Richmond  
Robert Ackroyd 25/02/2009   Richmond  
Heyden Blizzard 25/02/2009 Somerset    
Michael Hanson 26/02/2009 New Norfolk    
Kim Wilson 26/02/2009   Lebrina  
Christine Hawes 26/02/2009   Lebrina  
Robert Hawes 26/02/2009   Lebrina  
Dessi Binns   1/11/2009   Claude Road  
Sue Hill   1/11/2009   Dilston  
Neville Jolly   1/11/2009   Dilston  
David Lake   1/11/2009   Dilston  
Richard Martin Rees 25/11/2009   St Patrick’s River  
Belinda Kerri Taylor   4/01/2010   Bell Bay  
Jason Mackrill   4/01/2010   Bell Bay  
Stephen Michael Brown   4/01/2010 Wynyard    
Jarrod Karney Wade   4/01/2010 Wynyard    
Damian Ross Poke   4/01/2010 Wynyard    
Barry James Wylie 14/01/2010 Claremont    
Richard Kenneth Downie 31/01/2010   Hamilton  
Jon Raoul Stow   1/02/2010   Dilston  
Kate Wilkinson   2/02/2010   Somerset  
Robert  Butterfield   4/02/2010 Queenstown    
Darren Barry Quinn   4/02/2010 Queenstown    
Jamie Andrew Nankivell   4/02/2010 Queenstown    
Micheal Windridge 15/02/2010 Claremont    
Ross Gerard Stokman 15/02/2010   Richmond  
Anthony James Martin 15/02/2010   Richmond  
Barry Ryan 16/02/2010   Old Beach  
Craig Oliver Bowerman 16/02/2010   Old Beach  
Dion James Grace 16/02/2010   Old Beach  
Peter Wylie 16/02/2010   Old Beach  
Graeme George Gee 16/02/2010   Old Beach  
Philip John Owen 16/02/2010   Old Beach  
Peter Donald Moore 17/02/2010   Moorleah  
Wendy Ruth Gaffney 17/02/2010 Railton    
Dwayne Glenn Jones 17/02/2010 Railton    
David Cornish 18/02/2010   Lauderdale  
Peter Malcom Dare 18/02/2010   Lauderdale  
Andrew Mackey 18/02/2010   Lauderdale  
Graham Charles Duval 18/02/2010   Forth  
John Robert Wyatt 18/02/2010   Forth  
John Clifton Newman 18/02/2010   Forth  
Andrew Mark Calvert 20/02/2010   Lauderdale  
Ron Moss 22/02/2010   Sandfly  
David Lyndley Chopping 22/02/2010   Sandfly  
Shane Lidster 22/02/2010   Sandfly  
Mark Lillico 22/02/2010   Ridgley  
Jim Langdon 22/02/2010   Relbia  
Maurice Kevin Liddington 22/02/2010   Relbia  
John Gee 22/02/2010   Relbia  
Rodney Douglas Springer 22/02/2010   Relbia  
Edwin Vernon Chugg 22/02/2010   Relbia  
Greg Wise 22/02/2010   Relbia  
Fransien Otten 23/02/2010 Ulverstone    
Graeme Midgley 24/02/2010   Turners Beach  
Garrie Friebel 24/02/2010   Turners Beach  
Craig Robert Luke 24/02/2010   North Bruny  
James Percival 24/02/2010   7 Mile Beach  
Graham Percival 24/02/2010   7 Mile Beach  
Anthony Butler 24/02/2010   7 Mile Beach  
David Allen Nicholls 24/02/2010 Deloraine    
Jill Weeding 24/02/2010   South Bruny  
Kenneth Marsh 24/02/2010   South Bruny  
Leigh Higgins 24/02/2010   South Bruny  
Robyn Smith 24/02/2010 Latrobe    
Mark Edward Holden 24/02/2010 Latrobe    
Ben Allan Dick 24/02/2010 Latrobe    
Gary Loh 26/02/2010   Mt. Nelson  
Wayne Smart 26/02/2010   Mt. Nelson  
Len Byers 27/02/2010   Tunnack  
Matthew Robert Shepperd 28/02/2010 Ferntree    
John Hurst 28/02/2010   Pipers River  
Andrew Charlton 28/02/2010   Cambridge  
Marcus Skelly 28/02/2010   Cambridge  
Arthur Edwards 28/02/2010   Cambridge  
Mathew Fenton 28/02/2010   Cambridge  
John Tyrrell 28/02/2010   Cambridge  
Greg Dare 28/02/2010   Cambridge  
Ian Charles Sauer   1/03/2010   Pipers Brook  
Greg Keogh   1/03/2010   Pipers Brook  
Russell James Keogh   1/03/2010   Pipers Brook  
David Leigh Sherriff   1/03/2010 Deloraine    
Errol John Gleeson   1/03/2010 Deloraine    
Elaine Mary Burns   1/03/2010   Hillwood  
Kerry David Hamer   4/03/2010   Strahan  
Jennifer Hamer   4/03/2010   Strahan  
Phillip Thompson   4/03/2010   Strahan