Award Recipients 2011-2013

Tasmanian Volunteer Fire-fighter
Medal & Award

RED = TFS Award

Name Approved Retained Brigade Volunteer Brigade Notations
Graeme Charleston   9/03/2010   Wilmot  
Wendy Leone Bennell 10/03/2010   Forth  
Graeme Cedric Jones 22/03/2010   Ridgley  
Cameron John Suna   9/04/2010   Wilmot  
Ian Cox 12/04/2010   Ridgley  
Wayne Montgomery 14/04/2010   Woodsdale  
Wayne Neil Haywood 14/04/2010   Ridgley  
Robert Hubert Scott 19/04/2010   Tunnack  
John Maxwell Summers 19/04/2010   Tunnack  
Eileen Glynis Heather 20/04/2010   South Arm  
Barry Colin Heather 20/04/2010   South Arm  
Richard Calvert 20/04/2010   South Arm  
Stefan Frazik 20/04/2010   Westerway  
Ricky Samuel Birch 26/04/2010   Runnymede  
Peter Allan Harley 29/04/2010   Pipers Brook  
Robert John Montague 29/04/2010   Dilston  
Glenn Sydney Somers 29/04/2010 George Town    
Craig Ringswandl 29/04/2010   Pipers River  
Lionel Williams 28/02/2010 Museum Brigade    
Graham Newbury 28/02/2010 Museum Brigade    
Roland Hill 28/02/2010 Museum Brigade    
Lyndsay Voss 28/02/2010 Museum Brigade    
 Cedric Banfield 19/06/2010 Ulverstone   50 yr Gold Bar
Rosalie Montague 28/06/2010   Dilston  
Graham Hills 15/09/2010 George Town    
Barrie Graeme Oakley   1/11/2010   Southport  
Andrew David Skinner   1/11/2010   Southport  
Peter William Bradley   1/11/2010   Southport  
Dianne Mary Oakley   1/11/2010   Southport  
Rosalind Skinner   1/11/2010   Southport  
Chad Clarke   1/11/2010 George Town    
Ricky Hill   1/11/2010 George Town    
Nigel Hodges   5/11/2010 Ravenswood    
Michael Long   5/11/2010   White Hills  
Mathew James Philpott   6/11/2010 Bridgewater    
Christopher Paul Neilson   6/11/2010 Wynyard    
Trevor John Poke   6/11/2010 Wynyard    
Neil Cripps 10/11/2010   Taroona  
Jillian Veronica Probert 20/11/2010   Gladstone  
Dennyse Groves 20/11/2010   Gladstone  
Rodney James Moore 23/11/2010   Gladstone  
Michael Dickson 10/01/2011   Rubicon  
David Harris 10/01/2011   Rubicon  
Malcom James Merchant 30/01/2011   Deep Bay  
Shayne Harrison 10/02/2011 Devonport    
Gregory Kershaw 10/02/2011 Devonport    
Fiona Tustian 14/02/2011   Natone  
Steven Fairfull 15/02/2011 Bridgewater    
Robert Walter Pearce 16/02/2011 Devonport    
David John Gleeson 17/02/2011   Lachlan  
Tanya Stokes 19/02/2011 Somerset    
Lyn Richards 19/02/2011 Somerset    
Michael Robert Laing 20/02/2011   Sandfly  
Arthur Reid 20/02/2011   Sandfly  
Scott  Fairbrother 20/02/2011   Sandfly  
Raymond Cooper 21/02/2011   Kempton  
Mark Shearing 21/02/2011   Kempton  
Chris Michael McKenna 22/02/2011 Ulverstone    
Robert  Cunningham 22/02/2011 Ulverstone    
Craig Steven Yaxley 22/02/2011 Ulverstone    
Robert Gilley 22/02/2011 Beaconsfield    
Tony Atkinson 24/02/2011   Lachlan  
Mark Datlen 24/02/2011   Lachlan  
David John Gleeson 25/02/2011   Lachlan  
Glenn McAdam 25/02/2011 Prospect    
Andrew Robert Luttrell 26/02/2011   Richmond  
Gabrial Casimaty 26/02/2011   Richmond  
Anthony  Cooper 28/02/2011   Lenah Valley  
Colin Quon 28/02/2011   Lenah Valley  
John Chester Wilson 28/02/2011   Lenah Valley  
Richard Jaram   1/03/2011   Bell Bay  
David Charles Dunnings   2/03/2011   Yolla  
Lorree Finger 30/03/2011   Bridport  
Noel Paterson Howard 31/03/2011   Bridport  
Dennis Woods   6/06/2011 Perth    
Adrian Mathew Singline 20/10/2011   Port Sorell  
Leon Humphrey Hodges   1/11/2011   Hillwood  
Elizabeth Joyce Hamer   1/11/2011   Strahan  
Pamela Hamer   1/11/2011   Strahan  
Mark McDermott   1/11/2011   Strahan  
Harry Hulm   1/11/2011   Strahan  
William Johnson   1/11/2011 Museum Brigade    
John Mason   1/11/2011 Museum Brigade    
Philip Mettam 14/11/2011 Museum Brigade    
Tania Leanne Thompson 14/11/2011   Gladstone  
Ian David Richards 14/11/2011   Gladstone  
Mark Allen Furley   8/02/2012 Sheffield    
Robyn Leahy 13/02/2012 Risdon Vale    
Ann Harrison 13/02/2012 Risdon Vale    
Scott Evans 14/02/2012   Yolla  
Fiona Wendy Bennell 20/02/2012   Forth  
Ricky David Triffitt 23/02/2012   Arthurs Lake  
Peter Butler 24/02/2012   Bushy Park  
William Thomas Sullivan 24/02/2012 Triabunna    
Simon John Deegan 24/02/2012 Triabunna    
Michael John Smith 26/02/2012   Heybridge  
David Smith 26/02/2012   Heybridge  
Michelle Hudson 26/02/2012   Heybridge  
Russell Mark Matthews 26/02/2012   Yolla  
Craig Anthony Wolfe 27/02/2012   Sandfly  
Roslyn Cowle 28/02/2012 Triabunna    
Brian Medcraft 28/02/2012   St Patricks River  
Scott Massie 28/02/2012   Cambridge  
Christopher Mayne 28/02/2012   Cambridge  
Andrew James Stott 29/02/2012 Kingston    
Peter Tavasz 29/02/2012   Lenah Valley  
Brendan Johnstone 29/02/2012   Lenah Valley  
Keith Barham 29/02/2012   Broadmarsh  
David John Hean 29/02/2012   Brady’s Lake  
Janine Armstrong 31/02/2012 Claremont    
Peter Lapthorne   1/03/2012   Moriarty  
James Hortle   1/03/2012   Moriarty  
Jan Johnson   1/03/2012   Moriarty  
Elizabeth Challis   1/03/2012   Binalong Bay  
Matthew Mc Lean   1/03/2012 Prospect    
Kenneth Claridge   1/03/2012 Prospect    
Barrie Martin-Henry 30/04/2012   Bagdad  
Frederick  Hannam   4/09/2012   St Helens  
Jacqueline Louise Webb 15/10/2012   Musselroe Bay  
Paul Le Baldwin 15/10/2012   Musselroe Bay  
Gerald James Harper 15/10/2012   Musselroe Bay  
Peter John Francis   1/11/2012 Rokeby    
David  Shorthouse   1/11/2012 Rokeby    
Ashley Clark   1/11/2012 George Town    
Timothy Morgan   1/11/2012 George Town    
Craig Clark   1/11/2012   St Helens  
Rodney John Ferrall   4/11/2012   St Helens  
Wayne Williams 27/12/2012   Bridport  
Sharon Burr 27/12/2012   Bridport  
Daniel Cox   8/01/2013 Wynyard    
George Hoogendorp 21/01/2013 Wynyard    
Glenn Desmond Bailey 29/01/2013   St Helens  
Timothy John Watson 29/01/2013   St Helens  
Benjamim Keith Parker   5/02/2013 Latrobe    
Sharon Clarke 12/02/2013   Hillwood  
Grant Hawkes 13/02/2013   Dodges Ferry  
Oliver Paul Torenius 13/02/2013   Dodges Ferry  
Adam Hall 24/02/2013   Dodges Ferry  
Stephen John Palmer 26/02/2013 Kingston    
Raymond Hugh Carter 26/02/2013 Kingston    
Jess Brown 26/02/2013 Rokeby    
Helen Brown 28/02/2013 Latrobe    
Damien  Hammersley   5/03/2013 Ulverstone    
Steven Laurence Yaxley   5/03/2013 Ulverstone    
Jarren Donald Astell   5/03/2013 Ulverstone    
Peter Mathew Carson 25/03/2013 Museum Brigade    
David Cooper 13/05/2013   Channel  
Ronald Summers 13/05/2013 George Town    
Philip Wilkinson 29/05/2013 Somerset