You can do a variety of searches for all TVFFAF medal and awards recipients on this page.
Just use the drop down list to specify what you want to search for, and type all or part of what you want to search for.
EXAMPLES (Updated 20 October 2020)
- To see all recipients for Lachlan brigade, select “Brigade” from the drop down list, type Lachlan into the search box, and click “Search”
(you could also type Lac, but because the search will also match partial words the results would also show Lackranna)
- To see all recipients in 2016, select “Approved On” from the drop down list, type 2016 into the box, and click “Search”
- To see all recipients of the TFS award, select TFS Award in the drop down box, and type award into the search box.
- There are 2 types of brigades – Retained and Volunteer. To see all entries for Volunteer brigades, select Type in the drop down list, and type volunteer (or vol) into the search box, then press “Search”. (or type retained (or ret) to see results for Retained brigades)
- To see all the entries in the database, press the Clear button. (This will clear all the search filters)
Note: The search is not case sensitive, and also works on partial words. So a name search for “john” will give results that include John, Johnston, Johnson, etc.
Search results can be printed, but please set print width to 100%, or Portrait.
Results will be sorted alphabetically by first name.
Name | TFS Award? | Approved on | Brigade | Type | Notations |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Michael Petterwood | 21/2/2017 | Risdon Vale | Retained | ||
Michael Podeschwa | 27/02/2017 | Primrose Sands | Volunteer | 20 yr Clasp | |
Michael Richards | 11/11/2007 | Somerset | Retained | ||
Michael Riley | 19/02/2014 | Lauderdale | Volunteer | ||
Michael Robert Laing | 20/2/11 | Sandfly | Volunteer | 20 yr Clasp | |
Michael Stingle | 27/2/07 | Brighton | Volunteer | ||
Michael Woolley | 27/4/00 | Beaconsfield | Retained | ||
Michal G Rataj | 28/2/2002 | Port Sorell | Volunteer | ||
Micheal Ling | 8/11/2020 | Rocherlea | Retained | 20 yrs | |
Micheal Windridge | 15/2/10 | Claremont | Retained | ||
Michelle Hudson | 26/2/12 | Heybridge | Volunteer | ||
Michelle Maree Sanders | 26/11/99 | Bell Bay | Volunteer | ||
Mick Spilsbury | 28/2/07 | St Marys | Volunteer | ||
Milton Harry DeJonge | 17/2/00 | Stanley | Retained | ||
Mitchell Dutton | 26/02/2023 | Latrobe | Retained | ||
Murray Galloway | 6/05/2014 | St Patricks River | Volunteer | 20 yr Clasp | |
Nathan Green | 26/02/2022 | Midway Point | Retained | ||
Nathan Marshall | 22/2/2018 | Wesley Vale | Volunteer | ||
Neale Batey | 21/2/00 | Grassy K Island | Volunteer | ||
Neil Christian Hjort | 26/5/00 | Gravelly Beach | Retained | ||
Neil Cripps | 10/11/10 | Taroona | Volunteer | ||
Neville Bingham AFSM | 7/2/2000 | Melrose | Volunteer | 50 yr Clasp | |
Neville Brinnen Smith | 24/02/2003 | Latrobe | Retained | ||
Neville Jolly | 1/11/2009 | Dilston | Volunteer | ||
Neville Rushworth | 8/02/2006 | New Norfolk | Retained | ||
Nicholas Barta | 23/02/2009 | Fern Tree | Retained | 20 yr Clasp | |
Nick Dahl | 4/3/16 | Prospect | Retained | ||
Nick Enman | 20/2/18 | Taroona | Retained | ||
Nigel Geard | 28/2/05 | Brighton | Volunteer | ||
Nigel Hodges | 5/11/2010 | White Hills | Volunteer | 20 yr Clasp | |
Nigel Hodges | 5/11/2010 | Ravenswood | Retained | ||
Nigel Reid | 20/02/2001 | Midway Point | Retained | 30 yr Clasp | |
Noel Paterson Howard | 31/3/11 | Bridport | Volunteer | 20 yr Clasp | |
Noel Woodhouse | 3/12/1999 | Ulverstone | Retained | ||
Norman Smith | 14/3/16 | Bell Bay | Volunteer | ||
Oliver Breeze | 26/2/07 | Prospect | Retained | ||
Oliver Paul Torenius | 13/02/2013 | Dodges Ferry | Volunteer | ||
Pamela Hamer | 1/11/2011 | Strahan | Volunteer | 20 yr Clasp | |
Pamela Joy Sherriff | AWARD | 1/03/2004 | Lackrana | Volunteer | |
Patricia Watson | AWARD | 1/03/2006 | Bell Bay | Volunteer |