TVFFAF Medal and Awards Database

You can do a variety of searches  for all TVFFAF medal and awards recipients on this page.
Just use the drop down list to specify what you want to search for, and type all or part of what you want to search for.

EXAMPLES (Updated 20 October 2020)

  • To see all recipients for Lachlan brigade, select “Brigade” from the drop down list, type Lachlan into the search box, and click “Search”
    (you could also type Lac, but because the search will also match partial words the results would also show Lackranna)
  • To see all recipients in 2016, select “Approved On” from the drop down list, type 2016 into the box, and click “Search”
  • To see all recipients of the TFS award, select TFS Award in the drop down box, and type award into the search box.
  • There are 2 types of brigades – Retained and Volunteer. To see all entries for Volunteer brigades, select Type in the drop down list, and type volunteer (or vol) into the search box, then press “Search”. (or type retained (or ret) to see results for Retained brigades)
  • To see all the entries in the database, press the Clear button. (This will clear all the search filters)

Note: The search is not case sensitive, and also works on partial words. So a name search for “john” will give results that include John, Johnston, Johnson, etc.

Search results can be printed, but please set print width to 100%, or Portrait.
Results will be sorted alphabetically by first name.

Search:
Sort by:
Total Records Found: 796, showing 40 per page
NameTFS Award?Approved onBrigadeTypeNotations
Bradley Menzie 27/2/20 Cambridge Volunteer
Bradley Westcott 28/2/17 Dunalley Volunteer 20 yr Clasp
Brain John Wilcox 24/1/00 Wynyard Retained
Brain Randall 24/1/00 Wynyard Retained
Brendan Francis Sherrin 25/2/01 Kingston Retained
Brendan Johnstone 29/2/12 Lenah Valley Volunteer
Brett Anthony Burgess 3/02/2000 Geeveston Retained
Brian Coward 23/12/04 Bell Bay Volunteer
Brian Edward Rainbird AFSM 6/1/00 Primrose Sands Volunteer 50 yr Gold Clasp
Brian Marriott 23/2/09 Fern Tree Retained
Brian Mattewson 1/11/2007 Queenstown Retained 20 yr Clasp
Brian Medcraft 28/2/12 St Patricks River Volunteer
Brian Morse 21/2/05 Yolla Volunteer
Brian Wylie 8/02/2007 Kingston Retained
Bronwen Pinkard 24/2/16 Lenah Valley Volunteer
Bruce Kenneth Corbett AFSM 24/1/00 Wynyard Retained 40 yr Clasp
Cameron French 24/2/17 Port Sorell Volunteer
Cameron John Suna 9/04/2010 Wilmot Volunteer
Carol Davey AWARD 15/7/17 (TFS) Retained Gold Award
Catherine Jolly 25/2/16 Kingston Retained
Cathy Murfet AWARD 1/12/2005 Claude Rd Volunteer
Cedric Banfield 19/6/10 Ulverstone Retained 50 yr Gold Clasp
Cedric Charles Banfield 4/11/99 Ulverstone Retained
Chad Clarke 1/11/2010 George Town Retained 20 yr Clasp
Charmian Cain 28/2/20 Carrick Volunteer
Chris Michael McKenna 22/2/11 Ulverstone Retained
Chris Ryan 23/1/17 Cambridge Volunteer
Christine Hawes 26/2/09 Lebrina Volunteer
Christine Medcraft 29/8/13 St.Patricks River Volunteer
Christopher Dando 14/2/01 Primrose Sands Volunteer
Christopher Deegan 3/05/2000 S Bay Group Volunteer
Christopher Hawkins 27/2/04 Latrobe Retained
Christopher Hinds 30/4/00 Latrobe Retained
Christopher Mayne 28/2/12 Cambridge Volunteer
Christopher Neilson 23/2/05 Wynyard Retained
Christopher Paul Neilson 6/11/2010 Wynyard Retained
Christopher Reid 27/2/02 Midway Point Retained
Christopher Suckling 1/2/17 Dodges Ferry Retained 20 yr Clasp
Christopher Wagstaff 15/2/07 Fern Tree Retained
Clare Sullivan AWARD 18/2/08 Triabunna Volunteer