TVFFAF Medal and Awards Database

You can do a variety of searches  for all TVFFAF medal and awards recipients on this page.
Just use the drop down list to specify what you want to search for, and type all or part of what you want to search for.

EXAMPLES (Updated 20 October 2020)

  • To see all recipients for Lachlan brigade, select “Brigade” from the drop down list, type Lachlan into the search box, and click “Search”
    (you could also type Lac, but because the search will also match partial words the results would also show Lackranna)
  • To see all recipients in 2016, select “Approved On” from the drop down list, type 2016 into the box, and click “Search”
  • To see all recipients of the TFS award, select TFS Award in the drop down box, and type award into the search box.
  • There are 2 types of brigades – Retained and Volunteer. To see all entries for Volunteer brigades, select Type in the drop down list, and type volunteer (or vol) into the search box, then press “Search”. (or type retained (or ret) to see results for Retained brigades)
  • To see all the entries in the database, press the Clear button. (This will clear all the search filters)

Note: The search is not case sensitive, and also works on partial words. So a name search for “john” will give results that include John, Johnston, Johnson, etc.

Search results can be printed, but please set print width to 100%, or Portrait.
Results will be sorted alphabetically by first name.

Search:
Sort by:
Total Records Found: 796, showing 40 per page
NameTFS Award?Approved onBrigadeTypeNotations
Danny Vernon Reid 20/5/00 Midway Point Retained
Darrel Jago 23/2/00 Somerset Retained
Darren Barry Quinn 4/02/2010 Queenstown Retained
Darren Smith 28/2/03 Somerset Retained
Darryl Leon O’Halloran 1/02/2003 Wynyard Retained
David Alexander Lodge 27/2/01 Mt Nelson Retained
David Allen Nicholls 24/2/10 Deloraine Retained
David Archibald Hogarth 1/11/2000 Montumana Volunteer
David Briggs 28/2/07 New Norfolk Retained
David Bryan 28/5/00 Sandfly Volunteer
David Charles Dunnings 2/03/2011 Yolla Volunteer
David Cleaver 16/8/16 Lilydale Volunteer
David Cooper 13/5/13 Channel Volunteer
David Cornish 18/2/10 Lauderdale Volunteer
David Dornauf 12/2/19 Lilydale Volunteer
David Drysdale 27/2/17 Sandfly Retained
David Fidler 25/2/08 Latrobe Retained
David Francis Silk 20/5/00 Midway Point Retained
David Harris 10/1/11 Rubicon Volunteer
David Hart 15/2/07 Fern Tree Retained
David Holmes 26/2/07 Latrobe Retained
David Jacobs 6/02/2007 Kingston Retained 30 yr Clasp
David John Gleeson 17/2/11 Lachlan Volunteer 20 yr Clasp
David John Hean 29/2/12 Brady’s Lake Volunteer 30 yr Clasp
David John Knight 18/2/02 Dunalley Volunteer
David Lake 1/11/2009 Dilston Volunteer
David Leigh Sherriff 1/03/2010 Deloraine Retained
David Leslie Haigh 3/12/99 Ulverstone Retained
David Lyndley Chopping 22/2/10 Sandfly Volunteer
David Menzie 27/2/20 Cambridge Volunteer
David Michael Devereux 27/5/00 Lenah Valley Volunteer 30 yr Clasp
David Ringsgwandl 22/2/15 Pipers River Volunteer
David Ryan 2/2/15 Devonport (Vols) Retained 20 yr Clasp
David Shorthouse 1/11/2000 Rokeby Retained
David Shorthouse 1/11/2012 Rokeby Retained
David Smith 26/2/12 Heybridge Volunteer 20 yr Clasp
David Sydney Darby 7/1/00 Primrose Sands Volunteer 30 yr Clasp
David T Oakley 28/2/02 Campbell Town Retained
David T Stott 27/2/02 Port Sorell Volunteer
David van Geytenbeek 23/2/00 Fern Tree Retained